Saturday, January 19, 2008

My very stubborn hairdresser

One day, my mum came home from work and ask:

Mum : mi, wanna go cut hair?
Me : huh? y so sudden geh? erm...erm...(never think of it before..haha) ..OK LOR..
just trim it...

So, we went to the salon where we used to go...and i told her what i wanted...
But...she argue with me and say no...and will try another style instead...

i was DEFEATED!!! for the second time...
the first was half a year ago..the same issue again, i told my mum to change to another hairdresser but she doesn't want to...she says she feels comfortable with the current one..

Sweat =.=" huhu...nevermind, for now, i'll just go with it..be patient...huhu......

Wednesday, January 16, 2008

All endings are also beginnings

On the last day of camp, we packed our bags and off to KLCC, back to where we came from...

Some of them have already left Casa Rachado the night before, they took their own transport home..(can't wait to go home..heh). Therefore, the six of us, me, philip, charles, jing zhi, jason and raymond are in one bus(the last bus). Imagine, only the six of us in that super big Kopetro bus...lolx

While waiting for others who are late (not sure whether there are any of them left), we got kinda bored and started to do some funny stuff...


*first time DRIVING a bus...haha*

Then there's naughty Jing Zhi pretended to fall down while getting on the bus...



Sleeping on the floor?


Or on the single seat?


Seriously, i don't know what they are doing...haha


Okay, so here we are, 6 people simply loitering around don't know waiting for who...haha



Then, 2 more people from Ilham joined us at the end and off we go, the whole bus with 9 people including the bus driver. Then, out of a sudden, the guys had the thought of visiting Klang before going back UTP. Well, apparently, there's nothing interesting about Klang...(honestly)..haha, so, in the end, we decided to go to sunway lagoon instead. Thus, Philip, Charles and Jason followed me while Raymond and Jing Zhi went back UTP.

But, too bad for us, by the time we had our lunch, it looks like it's gonna rain and we have only 3 hours before the theme park is closed. Therefore, with very disappointed faces, we went back into Sunway Pyramid and go for.....



*ice skating!!!*

I haven't been into the ice skating rink since i was form 4 i think....haha, felt excited and a bit scared at that time although i went for skating before this.

Well, it's Jason's first time tho...and you can see the excitement in him. Being a fast learner, he pick up very fast and in a blink of an eye, he started skating very fast, even better than me...(malu, malu...haha)

But, misfortune and accidents happen everywhere...
Each of us got a cut somewhere or some part of the body aching but that's only the small problem compared to Charles's injury...

He sprained his left ankle...went to HKL the next day for x-ray but luckily no bones broken...
Well, new semester gonna start soon, hopefully he has a speedy recovery la...


*fr left, Philip, Charles and Jason*

All in all, really had a very great day with them..thx to Philip zhai for suggesting that we go hang out before we go home...and all of them who made my day^^

See you guys in UTP again soon...

Tuesday, January 15, 2008

Precious Permata Camp??

Well, Permata camp was fun although I thought it wouldn’t be at first…

On the first day when we are suppose to gather at KLCC then to PD, I was shocked to see Richard and Christon passing by. I was like “okay, the juniors will be with us for the week and another thing is CHRISTON!!! Swt…sure kena bomb until very teruk one…huhu”

My Permata batch mates are: Philip, Jing Zhi, Charles, Jason, Raymond, Valsan, Christon, Jane, Hooi Yee, Cheah Hui, Javier and Richard.

After our first tea break at Casa, we went exploring around Ilham, which we didn’t get to stay there.(pity huh) and of course, the famous light house too. But too bad we can’t go in, just stay around the light house and take some nice photos.

*the never ending sea*


*the light house*

Well, for the next 5 days we are packed with lots of indoor and outdoor activities. Some of the activities are boring, as you know…motivation camp right? But some are very interesting…

Such as...

*the XY game*

*the sinking boat*

*my samba mates*

*then there is this guy name Ramzi whose bday is on the second day of camp, after the faci told us that it's his bday, suddenly, out of no where, came a big cake and we sang him a bday song...weird huh?*

The thing that I enjoyed the most is when all of us get together and chat till 1 am every night after supper.

And those beach moments where you get to dip your legs into the warm sea water and let the waves came splashing by...

and trying to imagine how your dream house will look like in the future...

*like this?*

Or something like Philip's dream house? lol...

Well, built up some strong and precious friendship too...

*Pretty Aisah and I*

*my smaller group mates*

(Ramzi is missing)


And most importantly in what i enjoyed there is the food!!! lol...

Monday, January 07, 2008

Off to camp!!!

It has been a week since sending Renae to her camp..it's my turn now...
So many friends asked "so u went to camp dy?" or "how was camp?"
The only thing i can say is "it is not my turn yet"

Arggh...why does my batch need to be so late? second last!!! and our semester result is coming out soon...anytime from now..although Ilham provide Wi-Fi there but who would bring a laptop to camp? So, guys, don't call up and ask about results!!! it will be very frustrating of not being able to check there...huhu

So, packing will be another problem when you are going for a camp with so many restrictions...
First of all,


No slippers allowed...well..this is still understandable...then.....



No sleeveless shirt or round neck T-shirts....hmm..still acceptable...and THEN....



NO JEANS!!!!! adui...pathetic...nothing to wear...
Better still bring an empty bag there...huhu........



However, slacks are allowed anyway...no choice..tahan for one week lo...
But seriously i'm gonna miss my lil rabbit...see how cute she is...



Oooohh..i'm gonna miss her so much....
mummy mummy, can i pack her into my bag??? @.@


Tagged by Philip

Tagged by Philip

(sorry for the delay of the completion of this tag and thx for your patience...haha)

Top 5 presents u wish 4...
1) Health
2) Intelligence
3) Wealth
4) Life with no worries
5) A GOOD CONNECTION AT HOME of course…lol

Person who tagged me.. – Philip Chan

5 impressions
1) Damn TALL and skinny…haha
2) Friendly
3) Very helpful
4) Good at playing chess..(but never teach me de..huhu)
5) Quite caring

Most memorable thing done or given
Always pop up suddenly at my SKYPE in the middle of the night to ask how I am and be concern about me…(hmm, dunno kepo or what)..haha..just kidding…I know you are very caring de…haha, anyway, I enjoyed chatting with you too…

Most memorable words said
Haha…this is not a problem for me because it’s so obvious… “take care” and “see you”…lol

If he becomes my lover, i wud...
Hmm…choose not to answer…(I know who his lover is lah….haha)

If he becomes my enemy, e reason wud b..
I’m a lesbian… (well, of course I’m not. So don’t simply think..haha)

10 people who i wud like 2 know how they feel bout me.
1) GoCH
2) Philip
3) Wen Sher
4) Renae
5) Christon
6) Eddy
7) Evelyn
8) Siew Feng
9) Vern
10) Ai Vee

The arrangement above is not according to any special sequence….>.<

Who is no. 7 having relationship wif?
I knew..but can’t tell..sorry…

Who is no. 9 having relationship wif?
Dunno.. I wasn't told..

If no. 9 n no. 1 is 2gether, wud it b a gud thing?
Well, hard to say…maybe good …

Wat bout no. 1 n no. 5?
Haha... impossible

Wat is no. 3 studying?
Electrical Eng.

When is e last time u chatted wif no.6?
Erm…a few months ago? (If u are seeing this, I would like to tell u that I owe u an apology…will explain in detail later…)

Does no. 4 work?
Nope…

Any of them has any cousins in their skool?
Nope…siblings yes

Wud u b wif no. 10?
Erm.. Impossible!!!

How bout no. 5?
Haha…dun think it’s possible…

Does no. 2 have any siblings?
Yup…

How do u get 2 know no.2 no.4?
In UTP…

Where does no. 1 live @?
Rawang…

How do u get 2 know no. 8?
In Raja Mahadi…former classmate and ji mui…

Is no. 5 the sexiest person in e world?
Oh well…erm…haha…yea…and he is HOT and SPICY too..(according to him) wakaka…

-end of tag-

Same thing, i hope this tag does not offend anyone or create stupid rumors bout anything.. Pls..and thanks…
Anyone who wishes to pick up this tag n answer it is welcome…enjoy!!!


Thursday, January 03, 2008

Untitled

Why human can be so insensitive at times???